Es-S/C:33/32
Er-S/C:6/6
29th Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2018 Overalls Class 1 PREV  NEXT Published 18/09/19 21:58
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
CLASS overall table, with individual race results below... Subgroups as per event SI & NOR. All 9 races in series are shown.
testing === below is file... Rdis_Overalls_Class_R_v1.php (Currently updating to make some areas blankable)
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL NETT 123456789 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
215Mandrake IIIF.Kinmonth/N.Burns1.19699 1 2 1 3 2 1 22 3
311WindsikherSarab Jeet Singh1.3661010 2 3 3 1 1 3 41 2
416RamrodCraig Douglas1.1661313 3 1 2 4 3 2 33 4
513UlumuluJeremy & Tiffany Koo1.3661818 4 4 4 2 4 4 54 5
617KannuJega/Jeremy/Andrew1.1192626 5 6 5 5 5 5 65 6
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  1 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:35:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 22:16:31 0 08:41:31 10:23:44 1
2 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 21:21:51 0 07:46:51 10:37:43 2
3 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 22:49:43 0 09:14:43 10:46:48 3
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 21:34:32 0 07:59:32 10:55:03 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.119 23:47:50 0 10:12:50 11:25:46 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:35:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  1 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 15:10:00 0 3 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 05:24:06 0 14:14:06 16:35:53 1
2 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 05:03:24 0 13:53:24 16:36:45 2
3 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 03:26:30 0 12:16:30 16:46:04 3
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 05:11:46 0 14:01:46 19:09:51 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.19 - DNF 0 6
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 10:24:06 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 05:24:06
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  3        Class  1 Penang W/L Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-21 13:20:00 0 5 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 14:45:59 0 01:25:59 01:42:50 1
2 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 14:50:11 0 01:30:11 01:45:09 2
3 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 14:38:38 0 01:18:38 01:47:25 3
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 14:40:26 0 01:20:26 01:49:52 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.119 15:10:00 0 01:50:00 02:03:05 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-21 18:20:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-21 16:40:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-21 15:10:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R003001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  5        Class  1 Penang to Langkawi Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-22 14:10:00 0 5 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 19:21:40 0 05:11:40 07:05:44 1
2 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 19:36:39 0 05:26:39 07:26:12 2
3 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 21:01:33 0 06:51:33 08:12:13 3
4 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 22:46:42 0 08:36:42 10:02:28 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.119 23:47:12 0 09:37:12 10:45:53 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-23 09:55:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-23 02:47:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-22 23:47:12
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R005001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  8        Class  1 W/L Kuah Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 13:10:00 0 5 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 14:19:42 0 01:09:42 01:35:13 1
2 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 14:34:59 0 01:24:59 01:41:38 2
3 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 14:40:08 0 01:30:08 01:45:06 3
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 14:29:01 0 01:19:01 01:47:56 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.119 15:10:50 0 02:00:50 02:15:13 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:05:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 16:40:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-25 15:10:50
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R008001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Use Control+P to print Hello sailors... please note that tonights dinner will be by the pool and will start at 19:00 with prize giving as soon as you have all eaten.
© 2010-2019 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 18-09-19 21:58:32 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring system go to : OARS321.com