Es-S/C:33/32
Er-S/C:6/6
29th Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2018 Overalls Class 4 PREV  NEXT Published 18/09/19 21:40
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
CLASS overall table, with individual race results below... Subgroups as per event SI & NOR. All 9 races in series are shown.
testing === below is file... Rdis_Overalls_Class_R_v1.php (Currently updating to make some areas blankable)
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL NETT 123456789 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
240Prime FactorMax Palleschi1.0481010 1 3 2 3 1 2 31 2
343Red RumS Manning P OMalley1.0881212 2 2 1 4 3 1 23 4
442NijinskyAlessandro Lodovelli0.9921414 3 1 5 1 4 5 54 5
541InsanityJohn Kara1.1031515 4 4 3 2 2 3 42 3
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  4 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:20:00 0 3 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 23:53:52 0 10:33:52 11:04:18 1
2 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 23:51:37 0 10:31:37 11:27:12 2
3 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 00:54:53 0 11:34:53 11:29:19 3
4 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 23:54:16 0 10:34:16 11:39:36 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:10:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 05:54:53 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-18 00:54:53
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  4 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 15:00:00 0 4 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 09:40:23 0 18:40:23 18:31:25 1
2 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 09:14:48 0 18:14:48 19:51:09 2
3 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 10:06:33 0 19:06:33 20:01:35 3
4 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 09:56:13 0 18:56:13 20:53:15 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:06:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 10:06:33
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  3        Class  4 Penang W/L Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-21 13:25:00 0 3 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 14:43:52 0 01:18:52 01:25:48 1
2 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 14:49:10 0 01:24:10 01:28:12 2
3 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 14:53:19 0 01:28:19 01:37:25 3
4 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 18:25:00 DNF 0 05:00:00 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-21 18:25:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-21 19:55:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-21 18:25:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R003004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  5        Class  4 Penang to Langkawi Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-22 14:00:00 0 3 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 00:08:18 0 10:08:18 10:03:26 1
2 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 23:17:10 0 09:17:10 10:14:33 2
3 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 23:57:46 0 09:57:46 10:26:28 3
4 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 23:38:48 0 09:38:48 10:29:44 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-23 09:40:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-23 03:08:18 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-23 00:08:18
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R005004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  8        Class  4 Island Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 12:15:00 0 4 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 14:26:16 0 02:11:16 02:17:34 1
2 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 14:26:31 0 02:11:31 02:25:04 2
3 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 14:30:42 0 02:15:42 02:27:38 3
4 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 15:02:07 0 02:47:07 02:45:47 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 16:32:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-25 15:02:07
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R008004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Use Control+P to print Hello sailors... please note that tonights dinner will be by the pool and will start at 19:00 with prize giving as soon as you have all eaten.
© 2010-2019 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 18-09-19 21:40:08 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring system go to : OARS321.com