Es-S/C:33/32
Er-S/C:6/6
29th Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2018 Overalls Class 5 PREV  NEXT Published 18/09/19 21:16
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
CLASS overall table, with individual race results below... Subgroups as per event SI & NOR. All 9 races in series are shown.
testing === below is file... Rdis_Overalls_Class_R_v1.php (Currently updating to make some areas blankable)
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL NETT 123456789 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
153IseultaTristram John Denyer0.99899 2 2 2 1 2 2 22 2
255VG OffshoreRama Menon0.9771515 3 3 3 3 3 3 33 3
356NafiYeo Cheng Kwan0.9651616 5 4 1 2 4 1 14 4
450Lady BubblyChris Mitchell0.9531717 1 1 7 7 1 7 61 1
551Millennium 2Ken Yap0.9422525 4 5 5 4 7 5 57 6
657BarbasPaul Hopkins1.1012929 6 7 4 5 7 4 47 5
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  5 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:10:00 2 3 6
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 01:37:12 3 12:27:12 11:52:05 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 02:33:44 OCS5 3 14:03:55 14:02:14 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 03:59:04 3 14:49:04 14:28:37 3
4 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 05:25:41 3 16:15:41 15:19:06 4
5 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 05:21:27 3 16:11:27 15:37:27 5
6 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 04:36:39 3 15:26:39 17:00:14 6
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:05:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  5 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 14:55:00 2 3 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 12:32:00 3 21:37:00 20:36:02 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 12:43:15 3 21:48:15 21:45:38 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 08:08:00 2 17:13:00 16:49:14 3
4 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 10:00:00 2 19:05:00 18:24:56 4
5 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 18:40:00 1 03:45:00 03:31:57 5
6 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 15:00:00 DNF 0 24:05:00 7
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 20:00:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 15:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  3        Class  5 Penang Buoys Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-21 12:20:00 0 3 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 15:00:30 0 02:40:30 02:34:53 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 14:55:38 0 02:35:38 02:35:19 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 15:02:00 0 02:42:00 02:38:16 3
4 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 15:07:17 0 02:47:17 03:04:11 4
5 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 15:47:49 0 03:27:49 03:15:46 5
6 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 - DNF 0 7
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-21 17:20:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-21 17:17:49 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-21 15:47:49
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R003005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  5        Class  5 Penang to Langkawi Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-22 13:55:00 2 3 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 00:30:01 FIN 3 10:35:01 10:33:45 1
2 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 01:23:25 FIN 3 11:28:25 11:04:19 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 01:42:44 FIN 3 11:47:44 11:31:27 3
4 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 02:42:32 FIN 3 12:47:32 12:03:01 4
5 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 01:22:37 FIN 3 11:27:37 12:37:04 5
6 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 - DNS 0 7
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-23 09:30:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-23 05:42:32 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-23 02:42:32
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R005005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  8        Class  5 Island Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 12:20:00 0 6 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 15:39:35 0 03:19:35 03:10:12 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 15:43:40 0 03:23:40 03:23:16 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 16:17:20 0 03:57:20 03:51:52 3
4 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 16:41:21 0 04:21:21 04:12:12 4
6 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 - DNF 0 7
6 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 - DNS 0 7
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 18:11:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-25 16:41:21
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R008005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Use Control+P to print Hello sailors... please note that tonights dinner will be by the pool and will start at 19:00 with prize giving as soon as you have all eaten.
© 2010-2019 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 18-09-19 21:16:21 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring system go to : OARS321.com