Es-S/C:5/5
Er-S/C:5/5
RSYC 2020 Keelboat Series ONE Overalls Class 1 PREV  NEXT Published 04/04/20 11:29
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,1,1
CLASS overall table, with individual race results below... Subgroups as per event SI & NOR. All 10 races in series are shown.
Any sub series ranges and totals are only shown on these Class Overall Pages for each event.
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL NETT 12345678910 |
115Platu ThomasThomas0.9521010 1 3 1 2 3
214Platu Sing YewSing Yew0.9521111 2 4 2 1 2
321NijinskyJeff / Chris0.9911313 3 1 3 5 1
422Bobbi BotakMartin Axe0.9202323 5 5 5 3 5
510Platu ScottScott0.9522525 7 6 4 4 4
613Platu NizanNizam0.9523333 4 2 9 9 9
723Moon DanceTom0.8703535 6 7 7 6 *8
816Platu NorNor0.9523737 9 9 6 7 6
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  1 Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2020-02-23 13:40:00 0 7 7
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 15 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 14:12:43 - 00:32:43 00:31:09 1
2 14 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.952 14:15:52 - 00:35:52 00:34:09 2 + 0:3:0
3 21 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.991 14:16:34 - 00:36:34 00:36:14 3 + 0:2:5
4 13 Platu Nizan Nizam 0.952 14:41:28 - 01:01:28 00:58:31 4 + 0:22:17
5 22 Bobbi Botak Martin Axe 0.920 14:45:39 - 01:05:39 01:00:24 5 + 0:1:53
6 23 Moon Dance Tom 0.870 14:52:46 - 01:12:46 01:03:18 6 + 0:2:54
7 10 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 14:55:36 - 01:15:36 01:11:58 7 + 0:8:40
8 16 Platu Nor Nor 0.952 - DNS - 00:00:00 00:00:00 9
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2020-02-23 14:55:36 - PAST Last finish 2020-02-23 14:55:36
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20b/RMrsyc20b001001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4x)

Race  2        Class  1 Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2020-02-23 15:17:00 0 7 7
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 21 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.991 15:43:25 - 00:26:25 00:26:11 1
2 13 Platu Nizan Nizam 0.952 15:44:42 - 00:27:42 00:26:22 2 + 0:0:11
3 15 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 15:44:55 - 00:27:55 00:26:35 3 + 0:0:13
4 14 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.952 15:47:05 - 00:30:05 00:28:38 4 + 0:2:3
5 22 Bobbi Botak Martin Axe 0.920 15:48:40 - 00:31:40 00:29:08 5 + 0:0:30
6 10 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 15:48:27 - 00:31:27 00:29:56 6 + 0:0:48
7 23 Moon Dance Tom 0.870 15:53:55 - 00:36:55 00:32:07 7 + 0:2:11
8 16 Platu Nor Nor 0.952 - DNS - 00:00:00 00:00:00 9 + 0:-32:-7
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2020-02-23 15:53:55 - PAST Last finish 2020-02-23 15:53:55
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20b/RMrsyc20b002001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4x)

Race  3        Class  1 Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2020-03-08 13:40:00 0 7 7
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 15 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 14:10:41 - 00:30:41 00:29:13 1
2 14 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.952 14:11:44 - 00:31:44 00:30:13 2 + 0:1:0
3 21 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.991 14:10:39 - 00:30:39 00:30:22 3 + 0:0:9
4 10 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 14:12:01 - 00:32:01 00:30:29 4 + 0:0:7
5 22 Bobbi Botak Martin Axe 0.920 14:15:41 - 00:35:41 00:32:50 5 + 0:2:21
6 16 Platu Nor Nor 0.952 14:20:50 - 00:40:50 00:38:52 6 + 0:6:2
7 23 Moon Dance Tom 0.870 14:25:19 - 00:45:19 00:39:26 7 + 0:0:34
8 13 Platu Nizan Nizam 0.952 - DNS - 00:00:00 00:00:00 9 + 0:-39:-26
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2020-03-08 14:25:19 - PAST Last finish 2020-03-08 14:25:19
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20b/RMrsyc20b003001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4x)

Race  4        Class  1 Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2020-03-08 14:45:00 0 7 7
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 14 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.952 15:01:35 - 00:16:35 00:15:47 1
2 15 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 15:03:14 - 00:18:14 00:17:21 2 + 0:1:34
3 22 Bobbi Botak Martin Axe 0.920 15:04:02 - 00:19:02 00:17:31 3 + 0:0:10
4 10 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 15:03:51 - 00:18:51 00:17:57 4 + 0:0:26
5 21 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.991 15:03:56 - 00:18:56 00:18:46 5 + 0:0:49
6 23 Moon Dance Tom 0.870 15:09:15 - 00:24:15 00:21:06 6 + 0:2:20
7 16 Platu Nor Nor 0.952 15:08:25 - 00:23:25 00:22:18 7 + 0:1:12
8 13 Platu Nizan Nizam 0.952 - DNS - 00:00:00 00:00:00 9 + 0:-22:-18
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2020-03-08 15:09:15 - PAST Last finish 2020-03-08 15:09:15
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20b/RMrsyc20b004001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4x)

Race  5        Class  1 Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2020-03-08 15:20:00 0 6 6
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 21 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.991 16:02:32 - 00:42:32 00:42:09 1
2 14 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.952 16:04:34 - 00:44:34 00:42:26 2 + 0:0:17
3 15 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 16:05:32 - 00:45:32 00:43:21 3 + 0:0:55
4 10 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 16:06:32 - 00:46:32 00:44:18 4 + 0:0:57
5 22 Bobbi Botak Martin Axe 0.920 16:13:44 - 00:53:44 00:49:26 5 + 0:5:8
6 16 Platu Nor Nor 0.952 16:22:17 - 01:02:17 00:59:18 6 + 0:9:52
8 13 Platu Nizan Nizam 0.952 - DNS - 00:00:00 00:00:00 9 + 0:-59:-18
8 23 Moon Dance Tom 0.870 - DNF - 00:00:00 00:00:00 8 + 0:0:0
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2020-03-08 16:22:17 - PAST Last finish 2020-03-08 16:22:17
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20b/RMrsyc20b005001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4x)

Page refreshes every 2 mins Next race day will be on Sunday 22/3/2020
© 2010-2020 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 04-04-20 11:29:17 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring & online registration systems go to : OARS321.com