Es-S/C:4/4
Er-S/C:4/4
RSYC 2021 Fleet Sailing - Practice Days Class 1 PREV  NEXT Published 30/11/22 11:02
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
##Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0
CLASS individual race results below... For overalls click on title above. All 6 races in series are shown.
Sub series ranges shown on right - 1 discard of worst of passage race scores.
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2021-02-28 13:50:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 21 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 15:00:08 - 01:10:08 01:04:23 1
2 2 Platu 2 varies 0.952 14:57:50 - 01:07:50 01:04:35 2
3 22 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.990 14:57:34 - 01:07:34 01:06:53 3
4 4 Platu 4 varies 0.952 15:02:12 - 01:12:12 01:08:44 4
6 1 Platu 1 varies 0.957 - DNS - - - 7
6 3 Platu 3 varies 0.952 - DNF - - - 6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNF   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc21a/RMrsyc21a001001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  2        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2021-02-28 15:15:00 0 5 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 22 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.990 16:11:22 - 00:56:22 00:55:48 1
2 2 Platu 2 varies 0.952 16:14:27 - 00:59:27 00:56:36 2
3 21 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 16:27:30 - 01:12:30 01:06:33 3
4 4 Platu 4 varies 0.952 16:27:38 - 01:12:38 01:09:09 4
6 3 Platu 3 varies 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
6 1 Platu 1 varies 0.957 - DNS - - - 7
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc21a/RMrsyc21a002001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  3        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2021-03-15 13:30:00 0 5 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
5 2 Platu 2 varies 0.952 16:08:10 TOZ - 02:38:10 02:30:34 4
2 3 Platu 3 varies 0.952 15:57:17 TOZ - 02:27:17 02:20:13 4
1 21 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 15:53:54 TOZ - 02:23:54 02:12:06 4
4 22 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.990 15:53:45 TOZ - 02:23:45 02:22:19 4
3 4 Platu 4 varies 0.952 15:57:24 - 02:27:24 02:20:19 3
6 1 Platu 1 varies 0.957 - DNS - - - 7
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +TOZ+TOZ+TOZ+TOZ+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2021-03-15 16:08:10 - PAST Last finish 2021-03-15 16:08:10
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc21a/RMrsyc21a003001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  4        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2021-03-28 14:50:00 0 5 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 4 Platu 4 varies 0.952 16:07:40 - 01:17:40 01:13:56 1
2 1 Platu 1 varies 0.952 16:08:06 - 01:18:06 01:14:21 2
3 21 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 16:11:09 - 01:21:09 01:14:30 3
4 22 Nijinsky Jeff / Chris 0.990 16:07:20 - 01:17:20 01:16:34 4
5 3 Platu 3 varies 0.952 16:12:24 - 01:22:24 01:18:27 5
6 2 Platu 2 varies 0.952 - DNC - - - 7
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNC   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 2021-03-28 16:12:24
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc21a/RMrsyc21a004001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Page refreshes every 2 mins Code TOZ is - The next club sailing event of 2021 will be on Sunday 28th March
© 2010-2022 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 30-11-22 11:02:00 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring & online registration systems go to : OARS321.com