Es-S/C:33/32
Er-S/C:6/6
29th Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2018 Race 1 PREV  NEXT Published 18/09/19 21:57
Rdis_Race_ERa.php
Race 1 All classes    Statistics Hull Boat Finished Elapsed Gap Code ID
First over line 28 Antipodes 2018-11-17 21:18:41 07:48:41 0:-1:-50 150018
Shortest Elapsed 11 Windsikher 2018-11-17 21:21:51 07:46:51 8:43:35 150212
Longest Elapsed 61 Esperanza 2018-11-18 05:30:26 16:30:26 8:43:35 152091

No starters shown for Race 1 , class 0
Race  1        Class  1 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:35:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 22:16:31 0 08:41:31 10:23:44 1
2 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 21:21:51 0 07:46:51 10:37:43 2
3 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 22:49:43 0 09:14:43 10:46:48 3
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 21:34:32 0 07:59:32 10:55:03 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.119 23:47:50 0 10:12:50 11:25:46 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:35:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  1        Class  2 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:30:00 0 4 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 22 Janda Baik Jeff Harris/Khairul Zakaria 1.208 22:17:23 0 08:47:23 10:37:05 1
2 28 Antipodes Gegg Hill 1.382 21:18:41 0 07:48:41 10:47:43 2
3 20 Shahtoosh P Cremers 1.280 22:03:48 0 08:33:48 10:57:40 3
4 24 Zuhal Lt Khairul Bin Alias 1.296 22:33:31 0 09:03:31 11:44:24 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:30:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001002)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

No starters shown for Race 1 , class 3
Race  1        Class  4 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:20:00 0 3 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 23:53:52 0 10:33:52 11:04:18 1
2 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 23:51:37 0 10:31:37 11:27:12 2
3 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 00:54:53 0 11:34:53 11:29:19 3
4 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 23:54:16 0 10:34:16 11:39:36 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:10:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 05:54:53 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-18 00:54:53
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  1        Class  5 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:10:00 2 3 6
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 01:37:12 3 12:27:12 11:52:05 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 02:33:44 OCS5 3 14:03:55 14:02:14 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 03:59:04 3 14:49:04 14:28:37 3
4 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 05:25:41 3 16:15:41 15:19:06 4
5 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 05:21:27 3 16:11:27 15:37:27 5
6 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 04:36:39 3 15:26:39 17:00:14 6
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:05:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  1        Class  6 Klang-Pangkor Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:00:00 2 3 2
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 64 Marikh Hasani Hassan 0.917 02:51:44 3 13:51:44 12:42:42 1
2 61 Esperanza Florian Zeh 0.785 05:30:26 3 16:30:26 12:57:29 2
4 62 Eveline James Lee 0.738 - DNS 0 5
4 63 Rona David McKeown 0.815 - DNF 0 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 10:30:26 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-18 05:30:26
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R001006)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  1        Class  7 Klang-Pangkor Passage Race Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-17 13:40:00 0 2 1
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
0 71 SHK Scallywag Fuku bld. David Witt 1.459 19:30:04 TOX 0 05:50:04 08:30:45 0
Timing Only
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-18 13:40:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
Race has Started and results are still being processed, so places are not confirmed until Final ( 1829 / R001007)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Use Control+P to print Hello sailors... please note that tonights dinner will be by the pool and will start at 19:00 with prize giving as soon as you have all eaten.
© 2010-2019 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 18-09-19 21:57:53 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring system go to : OARS321.com