Es-S/C:33/32
Er-S/C:6/6
29th Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2018 Race 2 PREV  NEXT Published 18/09/19 21:42
Rdis_Race_ERa.php
Race 2 All classes    Statistics Hull Boat Finished Elapsed Gap Code ID
First over line 11 Windsikher 2018-11-20 03:26:30 12:16:30 0:0:0 150212
Shortest Elapsed 11 Windsikher 2018-11-20 03:26:30 12:16:30 -4:-16:-30 150212
Longest Elapsed 62 Eveline 2018-11-20 15:00:00 24:10:00 -4:-16:-30 DNS 150058

No starters shown for Race 2 , class 0
Race  2        Class  1 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 15:10:00 0 3 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 05:24:06 0 14:14:06 16:35:53 1
2 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 05:03:24 0 13:53:24 16:36:45 2
3 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 03:26:30 0 12:16:30 16:46:04 3
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 05:11:46 0 14:01:46 19:09:51 4
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.19 - DNF 0 6
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 10:24:06 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 05:24:06
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002001)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  2 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 15:05:00 0 4 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 22 Janda Baik Jeff Harris/Khairul Zakaria 1.208 04:45:44 0 13:40:44 16:31:27 1
2 24 Zuhal Lt Khairul Bin Alias 1.296 04:55:58 0 13:50:58 17:56:56 2
3 28 Antipodes Gegg Hill 1.382 04:14:51 0 13:09:51 18:11:34 3
4 20 Shahtoosh P Cremers 1.280 06:12:45 0 15:07:45 19:21:55 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002002)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

No starters shown for Race 2 , class 3
Race  2        Class  4 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 15:00:00 0 4 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 09:40:23 0 18:40:23 18:31:25 1
2 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 09:14:48 0 18:14:48 19:51:09 2
3 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 10:06:33 0 19:06:33 20:01:35 3
4 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 09:56:13 0 18:56:13 20:53:15 4
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:06:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 10:06:33
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002004)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  5 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 14:55:00 2 3 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 12:32:00 3 21:37:00 20:36:02 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 12:43:15 3 21:48:15 21:45:38 2
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 08:08:00 2 17:13:00 16:49:14 3
4 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 10:00:00 2 19:05:00 18:24:56 4
5 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 18:40:00 1 03:45:00 03:31:57 5
6 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 15:00:00 DNF 0 24:05:00 7
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 20:00:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 15:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002005)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  6 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 14:50:00 2 3 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 64 Marikh Hasani Hassan 0.917 13:26:26 3 22:36:26 20:43:51 1
2 61 Esperanza Florian Zeh 0.785 05:53:00 2 15:03:00 11:48:51 2
3 63 Rona David McKeown 0.815 19:13:02 1 04:23:02 03:34:22 3
4 62 Eveline James Lee 0.738 15:00:00 DNS 0 24:10:00 5
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 20:00:00 (PAST) Last finish 2018-11-20 15:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829 / R002006)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Race  2        Class  7 Pangkor-Penang Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-19 15:15:00 0 2 1
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
0 71 SHK Scallywag Fuku bld. David Witt 1.459 15:00:00 TOX 0 23:45:00 34:39:05 0
Timing Only
Code Display options (31-34) : Finish times not shown when Finish Code used.  ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-20 15:00:00 Protest Cut Off Time : (PAST) Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
Race has Started and results are still being processed, so places are not confirmed until Final ( 1829 / R002007)  ©OARS321.com 2014-Now

Use Control+P to print Hello sailors... please note that tonights dinner will be by the pool and will start at 19:00 with prize giving as soon as you have all eaten.
© 2010-2019 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 18-09-19 21:42:10 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring system go to : OARS321.com