Es-S/C:34/33
Er-S/C:6/6
29th Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2018 Race 8 PREV  NEXT Published 18/11/19 19:40
Rdis_Race_ERa.php
Race 8 All classes    Statistics Hull Boat Skipper Finished Elapsed
(Line Hons) Shortest Elapsed 1 Windsikher@ Sarab Jeet Singh 2018-11-25 14:19:42 01:09:42
Longest Elapsed 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 2018-11-25 16:41:21 04:21:21

Race  8        Class  0 W/L Kuah Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 13:10:00 0 3 2
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1 Windsikher@ Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 14:19:42 - 01:09:42 01:35:13 1
2 2 THA72 Pom Green 1.403 14:21:31 - 01:11:31 01:40:20 2 + 0:5:7
3 3 Ulumulu@ Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 14:29:01 - 01:19:01 01:47:56 3 + 0:7:36
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:05:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 15:59:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 14:29:01
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008000) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

Race  8        Class  1 W/L Kuah Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 13:10:00 0 5 4
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 11 Windsikher Sarab Jeet Singh 1.366 14:19:42 - 01:09:42 01:35:13 1
2 15 Mandrake III F.Kinmonth/N.Burns 1.196 14:34:59 - 01:24:59 01:41:38 2 + 0:6:25
3 16 Ramrod Craig Douglas 1.166 14:40:08 - 01:30:08 01:45:06 3 + 0:3:28
4 13 Ulumulu Jeremy & Tiffany Koo 1.366 14:29:01 - 01:19:01 01:47:56 4 + 0:2:50
5 17 Kannu Jega/Jeremy/Andrew 1.119 15:10:50 - 02:00:50 02:15:13 5 + 0:27:17
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:05:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 16:40:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 15:10:50
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

Race  8        Class  2 W/L Kuah Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 13:15:00 0 4 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 22 Janda Baik Jeff Harris/Khairul Zakaria 1.208 14:41:05 - 01:26:05 01:43:59 1
2 24 Zuhal Lt Khairul Bin Alias 1.296 14:40:02 - 01:25:02 01:50:12 2 + 0:6:13
3 20 Shahtoosh P Cremers 1.280 14:44:00 - 01:29:00 01:53:55 3 + 0:3:43
4 28 Antipodes Gegg Hill 1.382 14:37:34 - 01:22:34 01:54:06 4 + 0:0:11
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:10:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 16:14:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 14:44:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008002) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

No starters shown for Race 8 , class 3
Race  8        Class  4 Island Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 12:15:00 0 4 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 40 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.048 14:26:16 - 02:11:16 02:17:34 1
2 41 Insanity John Kara 1.103 14:26:31 - 02:11:31 02:25:04 2 + 0:7:30
3 43 Red Rum S Manning P OMalley 1.088 14:30:42 - 02:15:42 02:27:38 3 + 0:2:34
4 42 Nijinsky Alessandro Lodovelli 0.992 15:02:07 - 02:47:07 02:45:47 4 + 0:18:9
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 16:32:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 15:02:07
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008004) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

Race  8        Class  5 Island Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 12:20:00 0 6 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 50 Lady Bubbly Chris Mitchell 0.953 15:39:35 - 03:19:35 03:10:12 1
2 53 Iseulta Tristram John Denyer 0.998 15:43:40 - 03:23:40 03:23:16 2 + 0:13:4
3 55 VG Offshore Rama Menon 0.977 16:17:20 - 03:57:20 03:51:52 3 + 0:28:36
4 56 Nafi Yeo Cheng Kwan 0.965 16:41:21 - 04:21:21 04:12:12 4 + 0:20:20
6 51 Millennium 2 Ken Yap 0.942 - DNF - 7
6 57 Barbas Paul Hopkins 1.101 - DNS - 7 + 0:0:0
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 18:11:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 16:41:21
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008005) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

Race  8        Class  6 Island Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 12:25:00 0 4 3
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 64 Marikh Hasani Hassan 0.917 15:02:20 - 02:37:20 02:24:16 1
2 62 Eveline James Lee 0.738 15:40:51 - 03:15:51 02:24:32 2 + 0:0:16
3 61 Esperanza Florian Zeh 0.785 15:45:08 - 03:20:08 02:37:06 3 + 0:12:34
4 63 Rona David McKeown 0.815 15:57:42 - 03:32:42 02:53:21 4 + 0:16:15
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:27:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 15:57:42
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008006) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

Race  8        Class  7 Island Started Gates To Start Starters Finishers  
2018-11-25 12:10:00 0 2 1
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCR

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 71 SHK Scallywag Fuku bld. David Witt 1.459 13:49:25 - 01:39:25 02:25:03 1
2 72 Angela Goran Andersson 1.057 14:47:09 - 02:37:09 02:46:06 2 + 0:21:3
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes are shown. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 17:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : 2018-11-25 16:17:00 - PAST Last finish 2018-11-25 14:47:09
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 1829/R008007) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (v4)

Page refreshes every 2 mins This is 2018 data being used for testing - it may not be correct during tests
refer to live reults page at www.rmir.com
© 2010-2019 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 18-11-19 19:40:02 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring & online registration systems go to : OARS321.com