2021 RSYC Angsa Mini Regatta

Royal Selangor Yacht Club

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 12:13 on October 24, 2021

Sports Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: # Appendix A RSYC 2021 miniregatta
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Race 1
23/10/21  
Total Nett
1st Nijinsky 0.990 Jeff Harris 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd Blue Angel 0.924 Jeremy Camps 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Platu 3 0.952 Dmitry/Tom 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Platu 1 0.952 Khairi 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th Platu 2 0.952 Dylan 5.00 5.00 5.00
6th Platu 4 0.952 Sing Yew 8.00 DNC 8.00 8.00

Cruisers Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: # Appendix A RSYC 2021 miniregatta
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Race 1
23/10/21  
Total Nett
1st VG Offshore 0.919 Rama Menon 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd Bobbi Botak 0.918 Martin/Matt 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Destiny 0.938 Fabian 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Seven Seas 0.956 Emily 4.00 4.00 4.00

TCC may be adjusted for day 2 within +-3% range.

BCE = Difference of corrected time from 1st boat.
BCR = Back Corrected Rating = what handicap the boat would need to equal 1st boat corrected time.
===============================================================================

Race 1 - Sports Class - 23/10/21

Cut-off time for race is 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 25, Course: Angsa Long
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Nijinsky 0.990 Jeff Harris 16.22.00 3.57.00 3.54.38 0.00.00 0.99 6.329 kn 1.00
2 Blue Angel 0.924 Jeremy Camps 16.48.22 4.23.22 4.03.21 0.09.26 0.891 5.695 kn 2.00
3 Platu 3 0.952 Dmitry/Tom 16:40:40 4.15.40 4.03.24 0.09.12 0.918 5.867 kn 3.00
4 Platu 1 0.952 Khairi 16.57.00 4.32.00 4.18.57 0.25.32 0.863 5.515 kn 4.00
5 Platu 2 0.952 Dylan 17:55:00 5.30.00 5.14.10 1.23.32 0.711 4.545 kn 5.00
6 Platu 4 0.952 Sing Yew   DNC         8.00

Race 1 - Cruisers Class - 23/10/21

Cut-off time for race is 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 17, Course: Angsa Medium
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 VG Offshore 0.919 Rama Menon 15.38.00 3.13.00 2.57.22 0.00.00 0.919 5.285 kn 1.00
2 Bobbi Botak 0.918 Martin/Matt 15.50.34 3.25.34 3.08.43 0.12.21 0.863 4.962 kn 2.00
3 Destiny 0.938 Fabian 16:10:20 3.45.20 3.31.22 0.36.15 0.787 4.527 kn 3.00
4 Seven Seas 0.956 Emily 16:12:00 3.47.00 3.37.01 0.41.28 0.781 4.493 kn 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8

http://rsyc.com.my

http://rsyc.com.my

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com