Es-S/C:33/33
Er-S/C:5/5
32nd Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2022 Class 3 PREV  NEXT Published 07/02/23 07:11
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
##Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
CLASS individual race results below... For overalls click on title above. All 8 races in series are shown.
Sub series ranges shown on right - 1 discard of worst of passage race scores.
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  3 Passage Klang-Pangkor Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2022-11-19 16:00:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 33 Venture Dominic LIddell 1.051 07:00:02 - 15:00:02 15:45:56 1 @ R1A FINISH
2 32 Red Rum One Steve Manning 1.096 06:50:39 - 14:50:39 16:16:09 2 @ R1A FINISH
3 31 Insanity John Kara 1.098 07:14:58 - 15:14:58 16:44:38 3 @ R1A FINISH
4 37 Silhouette Lee Yi Min 1.036 09:34:48 - 17:34:48 18:12:46 4 @ R1A FINISH
5 35 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.047 09:37:05 - 17:37:05 18:26:46 5 @ R1A FINISH
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown :   
Finish Cut Off Time : 2022-11-20 18:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 2232/R2232001003) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  2        Class  3 Passage Pangkor - Penang Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2022-11-21 12:00:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 31 Insanity John Kara 1.098 03:07:53 - 15:07:53 16:36:51 1 @ R2 FINISH
2 33 Venture Dominic LIddell 1.051 04:07:14 - 16:07:14 16:56:34 2 @ R2 FINISH
3 32 Red Rum One Steve Manning 1.096 03:33:32 - 15:33:32 17:03:09 3 @ R2 FINISH
4 37 Silhouette Lee Yi Min 1.036 05:36:50 - 17:36:50 18:14:53 4 @ R2 FINISH
5 35 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.047 06:48:24 - 18:48:24 19:41:26 5 @ R2 FINISH
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown :   
Finish Cut Off Time : 2022-11-22 13:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 2232/R2232002003) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  3        Class  3 Penang Harbour Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2022-11-24 13:15:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 33 Venture Dominic LIddell 1.051 15:19:59 - 02:04:59 02:11:21 1
2 31 Insanity John Kara 1.098 15:24:00 - 02:09:00 02:21:39 2
3 35 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.047 15:32:52 - 02:17:52 02:24:21 3
4 32 Red Rum One Steve Manning 1.096 15:26:57 - 02:11:57 02:24:37 4
1 37 Silhouette Lee Yi Min 1.036 - RET - - - 6 5+1.00=6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +RET   
Finish Cut Off Time : 2022-11-24 18:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 2232/R2232003003) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  5        Class  3 Passage Penang - Langkawi Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2022-11-24 14:00:00 3 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 33 Venture Dominic LIddell 1.051 23:34:33 - 09:34:33 10:03:51 1
2 32 Red Rum One Steve Manning 1.096 23:33:28 - 09:33:28 10:28:31 2
3 31 Insanity John Kara 1.098 23:41:47 - 09:41:47 10:38:48 3
4 35 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.047 18:54:00 1 04:54:00 05:07:49 4
5 37 Silhouette Lee Yi Min 1.036 19:06:13 1 05:06:13 05:17:14 5
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown :    Gates system in use (see SI). 3 Gates count down from start, with Gate 0 = Finish Line. During the race any gate timings are for information only (if indicated when crossed), but actual finish place and time not determined until declaration submitted. 
Finish Cut Off Time : 2022-11-24 23:59:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 2232/R2232005003) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  6        Class  3 Island Race Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2022-11-25 14:00:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 33 Venture Dominic LIddell 1.051 16:55:25 - 02:55:25 03:04:22 1
2 31 Insanity John Kara 1.098 16:55:19 - 02:55:19 03:12:30 2
3 32 Red Rum One Steve Manning 1.096 16:56:39 - 02:56:39 03:13:37 3
4 35 Prime Factor Max Palleschi 1.047 17:16:23 - 03:16:23 03:25:37 4
1 37 Silhouette Lee Yi Min 1.036 17:10:13 RET - 03:10:13 00:00:00 6 4+1.00=5
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +RET   
Finish Cut Off Time : 2022-11-25 19:00:00 - OVER Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( 2232/R2232006003) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Page refreshes every 2 mins Thank you all for attending the 2022 RMSIR - we hope to see you back next year
refer to live reults page at www.rmir.com
© 2010-2023 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 07-02-23 07:11:17 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring & online registration systems go to : OARS321.com