32nd Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 2022 EVENT OVERALL Results Published 26/02/24 16:18
Rdis_Overalls_E.php
Click on Class  or Race  number for detailed display, or switch via  :   Display Results Matrix Es-S/C:33/34
Er-S/C:5/5
Each class can have its own discard profile but if none allocated will revert to the event default profile : 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Overalls are only accurate once any current race(s) are FINAL.    Tie-Breaks based on WS(ISAF) RRS A8.1 & A8.2        * = Manually assigned points.
The 2 sub series ranges and totals shown on the right.
Class 1 Racing IRC
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
111WindsikherSarab Singh / Nick Burns1.364707 2 1 2 1 1 2 21 1
215RamrodGordon Ketelbey1.15311011 3 3 1 2 2 1 12 2
314Uranus MOHD ZAIDEY BIN BAHADUN1.21715015 4 2 3 3 3 3 33 3
416The Next FactorRolf Heemskerk1.14620020 1 4 5 5 5 5 45 4

Class 2 Premiere Cruising
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
123YasoodaHans Rahmann1.250808 1 1 4 1 1 4 21 1
221FirstlightChau Piff - assisted by Simon1.13410010 2 2 1 3 2 1 12 2
327EagleY P Loke1.15515015 3 3 4 2 3 4 33 3

Class 3 Sports IRC
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
133VentureDominic LIddell1.051606 1 2 1 1 1 1 11 1
231InsanityJohn Kara1.09811011 3 1 2 3 2 2 22 2
332Red Rum OneSteve Manning1.09614014 2 3 4 2 3 4 43 3
435Prime FactorMax Palleschi1.04721021 5 5 3 4 4 3 34 4
537SilhouetteLee Yi Min1.03625025 4 4 6 5 6 6 56 5

Class 4 Club IRC
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
1`42Born in FireThomas Reckefuss0.974505 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 1
2`46Rainbow DreamLaurence Rusiecki0.95213013 3 3 2 3 2 2 22 2
3`41Mystic RiverPang Kim Ann Daniel1.02313013 2 2 3 2 4 3 34 3

Class 5 Cruising NonIRC
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
155VG OffshoreRama0.975505 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 1
251RecaaM J Logaa S1.04711011 3 2 2 2 2 2 22 2
359VirgoDato Alex nah1.01520020 2 3 5 5 5 5 45 4
458HannakinZulkifli Radzi0.97124024 4 5 5 5 5 5 35 3

Class 6 Classic NonIRC
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
264MarikhJAMIL BIN URAYAH0.921505 1 1 1 1 1 1 21 2
362TofanShah Azlan0.91815015 5 2 2 3 3 2 33 4
463Millennium 2Ken Yap0.93316016 2 3 5 2 4 5 44 5
566EvelineGoran Leif0.73822022 5 5 5 5 2 5 52 3

Class 7 Multihull OMR
Rank Hull Name Skipper TCR T
B
TOTAL DISC NETT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Penang
Points/Rank
Langkawi
Points/Rank
171SerendipityJeff Harris1.400404 1 1 2 0 00 0

Page refreshes every 2 mins Thank you all for attending the 2022 RMSIR - we hope to see you back next year
refer to live reults page at www.rmir.com
© 2010-2024 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 26-02-24 16:18:43 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring & online registration systems go to : OARS321.com