Es-S/C:7/7
Er-S/C:7/7
RSYC 2020 Fleet Sailing - Series 3 Class 1 PREV  NEXT Published 30/11/22 12:08
Rdis_Class_ECa.php
##Each class can have its own discard profile but will revert to default event discard profile if none allocated. Default event discard profile: 0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,1,1
CLASS individual race results below... For overalls click on title above. All 10 races in series are shown.
Sub series ranges shown on right - 1 discard of worst of passage race scores.
Overall results only accurate once current race made final. Tiebreaks based on ISAF RRS A8.1 & A8.2. Display updates every 2 min. ( * = Manually assigned )
Class Results by Race

Race  1        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-09-06 14:00:00 0 6 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 14:42:41 - 00:42:41 00:42:15 1
2 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 14:47:27 - 00:47:27 00:43:34 2
3 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 14:53:39 - 00:53:39 00:51:33 3
4 15 Platu Sing Yew HRH Raja Muda 0.957 15:01:11 - 01:01:11 00:58:33 4
5 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 15:19:40 - 01:19:40 01:15:51 5
9 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 - DNF - - - 7
9 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 - DNS - - - 7
9 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 - DNS - - - 7
9 16 Platu Dylan Dylan 0.952 - DNS - - - 7
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNF+DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d001001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  2        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-09-06 15:30:00 0 6 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 15:49:01 - 00:19:01 00:18:50 1
2 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 15:56:35 - 00:26:35 00:24:24 2
3 15 Platu Sing Yew HRH Raja Muda 0.957 15:56:52 - 00:26:52 00:25:43 3
4 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 15:57:06 - 00:27:06 00:26:03 4
5 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 15:57:35 - 00:27:35 00:26:16 5
6 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 15:57:37 - 00:27:37 00:26:17 6
9 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 - DNS - - - 7
9 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 - DNS - - - 7
9 16 Platu Dylan Dylan 0.952 - DNS - - - 7
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d002001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  3        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-09-20 14:25:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 14:45:28 - 00:20:28 00:20:16 1
2 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 14:46:09 - 00:21:09 00:20:20 2
3 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 14:47:24 - 00:22:24 00:21:19 3
4 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 14:47:42 - 00:22:42 00:21:37 4
5 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 14:53:05 - 00:28:05 00:25:47 5
9 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 15 Platu Sing Yew HRH Raja Muda 0.957 - DNS - - - 6
9 16 Platu Dylan Dylan 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d003001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  4        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-09-20 15:05:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 15:23:15 - 00:18:15 00:17:22 1
2 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 15:23:48 - 00:18:48 00:18:04 2
3 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 15:24:00 - 00:19:00 00:18:05 3
4 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 15:24:24 - 00:19:24 00:19:12 4
5 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 15:26:04 - 00:21:04 00:19:20 5
9 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 15 Platu Sing Yew HRH Raja Muda 0.957 - DNS - - - 6
9 16 Platu Dylan Dylan 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d004001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  5        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-09-20 15:40:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 16:03:52 - 00:23:52 00:22:56 1
2 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 16:03:11 - 00:23:11 00:22:57 2
3 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 16:05:13 - 00:25:13 00:24:00 3
4 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 16:05:24 - 00:25:24 00:24:11 4
5 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 16:08:16 - 00:28:16 00:25:57 5
9 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 15 Platu Sing Yew HRH Raja Muda 0.957 - DNS - - - 6
9 16 Platu Dylan Dylan 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d005001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  6        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-10-04 14:00:00 0 5 0
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 15 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.957 14:24:34 - 00:24:34 00:23:31 1
2 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 14:26:08 - 00:26:08 00:25:52 2
3 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 14:32:04 - 00:32:04 00:29:26 3
4 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 14:32:00 - 00:32:00 00:30:28 4
5 16 Platu Khari Khari 0.952 14:33:50 - 00:33:50 00:32:13 5
9 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 - DNS - - - 6
9 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : Last finish 0000-00-00 00:00:00
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d006001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
Race  7        Class  1 Race Locked Gates In Class To Start Starters Finishers
2020-10-04 14:50:00 0 5 5
Place Hull Boat Skipper TCC

Finish Time

Finish Code

@ Gate Elapsed Corrected Points Gap/Notes
1 15 Platu Sing Yew Sing Yew 0.957 15:37:49 - 00:47:49 00:45:46 1
2 21 Nijinsky Jeff Harris 0.990 15:38:06 - 00:48:06 00:47:37 2
3 12 Platu Azlan Azlan 0.952 15:48:46 - 00:58:46 00:55:57 3
4 16 Platu Khari Khari 0.952 15:48:48 - 00:58:48 00:55:59 4
5 20 Bobby Botak Martin/Matt 0.918 16:00:56 - 01:10:56 01:05:07 5
9 10 Platu Tom Tom RSYC 0.961 - DNS - - - 6
9 11 Platu Thomas Thomas 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 13 Platu Scott Scott 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
9 14 Platu Irsyad Irsyad 0.952 - DNS - - - 6
Code Display options (31-34) : ALL Finish Codes shown : +DNS+DNS+DNS+DNS   
Finish Cut Off Time : Protest Cut Off Time : 2020-10-04 16:00:56 - PAST Last finish 2020-10-04 16:00:56
THIS RACE/CLASS RESULTS ARE FINAL ( Mrsyc20D/RMrsyc20d007001) ©OARS321.com 2014-Now (moduleERCv4)
No finishes yet for race 8
Page refreshes every 2 mins Next and last club sailing event of 2020 will be on Sunday 18th October ~~Festival of Sail~~
© 2010-2022 : Malcolm Elliott, OARS321.com/BCSI Ltd - Current Time is: 30-11-22 12:08:09 (UTC+8)    For more information on scoring & online registration systems go to : OARS321.com